The House of Styles

Services

View All
Shampoo & Style at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Shampoo & Style

Traditional Shampoo w/conditioner and wrap or blow dry and flat iron set or finger waves

1 option
Price: $75+Duration: 100+ min
Chemical Relaxer at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Chemical Relaxer

Professional hair relaxing treatment to achieve straighter and smoother hair texture, reducing frizz and enhancing manageability for a sleek finish.

4 options
Price: $10+Duration: 10+ min
Hair Coloring Service at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Hair Coloring Service

Custom hair coloring service to add vibrancy, dimension, or a whole new look to your hair, tailored to suit your style and preferences.

3 options
Price: $10+Duration: 30+ min
Natural Hair (Silk Press) at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Natural Hair (Silk Press)

Relaxer free Hair. Traditional moisturizing Shampoo w/conditioner and steam includes blow dry and flat iron

2 options
Price: $100+Duration: 120+ min
Hair Smoothing Treatment at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Hair Smoothing Treatment

$100.00 deposit required for new clients

Professional hair straightening treatment to achieve sleek, straight hair with long-lasting results, reducing frizz and enhancing shine for relaxed or frizz free appearance

Price: $250+Duration: 185 min
Womens Haircut W/Shampoo at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Womens Haircut W/Shampoo

Natural haircut service with a shampoo and conditioner

Price: $45Duration: 30 min
Short Natural Hair Cut &  Color at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Short Natural Hair Cut & Color

Tapered cut with clippers and permanent color

Price: $65Duration: 95 min
Wave By Design at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Wave By Design

Reconstructing the natural hair into a relaxed form and adding perm rods to the hair for a natural curl look

Price: $150Duration: 150 min
Hair Extension Installation at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Hair Extension Installation

Quickweave

Price: $150+Duration: 120 min
Mens Cut at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Mens Cut

Basic fade, line up

1 option
Price: $30+Duration: 40+ min
Protein Treatment at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Protein Treatment

Protein infused lotion to nourish and strengthen your hair, stop breakage and relieve stress fractured hair from lack of care or chemical processing

Price: $25Duration: 20 min
Lip Wax at The House of Styles in Canton, OH

Lip Wax

Removal of hair on/or around upper lip

Price: $10Duration: 10 min